Version 1.3

Updated: 24th May 2018

Maintaining your privacy and your trust is very important to us. We strive to be especially clear on how we use your personal information, if and when we collect it, and on the ways in which we can work together to protect your privacy.

This document is for compliance with the UK Data Protection & Privacy legislation and the Applied GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) also known as Regulation (EU)2016/679

This Privacy Policy explains the:

  • Identity and contact information of the data controller
  • Legitimate interests of the data controller or third party
  • Purpose of the processing and the lawful basis for the processing
  • Categories of personal data to be processed
  • Details of whether personal data came from direct or indirect sources
  • Recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data
  • Details of data transfers to a third country and safeguards
  • Length of time personal data is processed and any criteria used to establish the length of time the data is processed
  • Data Subject’s Rights (Your rights)
  • Right to complain to the supervisory authority/regulator
  • Details of any part of a statutory or contractual requirement and possible consequences of failing to provide the personal data
  • The existence of any automated decision making, including profiling and information about how decisions are made

What products and services are covered by this policy?

This Privacy Policy applies to the information that we may obtain from you through your use of our website(s), from your direct contact with our franchisees or a call handling centre, collectively called the “Services”. If you have any questions or need more information about these Services, please contact us at the email address in the section below.

Data Controller

For the purposes of the data protection & privacy legislation the Data Controller is:- Ovenu Franchising Limited (abbreviated to ‘we’ and/or ‘us’ throughout this notice)

Ovenu Franchising Limited is a Company Registered in England & Wales under Registration Number 3751822.

We are also registered at the Information Commissioner’s Office No.ZA225575

To contact us, please write to us at our Trading Address; Unit 3, Station Industrial Estate, Oxford Road, Wokingham Berkshire. RG41 2YQ or use Email: privacypolicyinformation@ovenu.co.uk

We will use the information we collect for a variety of purposes, including to:

  • Make our Services work for you;
  • Provide, operate, maintain, improve, personalise, and promote our Services;
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality;
  • Process and complete transactions, and send you related information, including purchase confirmations and invoices;
  • Communicate with you, including responding to your comments, questions, and requests; providing customer service and support;
  • Providing you with information about services, transmitting technical notices, updates, security alerts, administrative messages, and occasional marketing messages;
  • Providing other news or information about us;
  • Monitor and analyse trends, usage, and activities in connection with our Services;
  • Investigate and prevent fraudulent transactions, unauthorised access to our Services and other illegal activities

We only process personal data on a legitimate interest basis that such processing is necessary in order to enter into or perform a contract for our service(s) or provide further information about our franchise opportunities and/or;

We and our franchisees will legitimately process data to confirm any and all bookings made in keeping with The Consumer Contracts (Information, Cancellation and Additional Charges) Regulations 2013 and/or;

We and our franchisees will process data to supply you with accurately prepared and costed quotations prior to commencing works based on information you provide us with either verbally or via our website contact forms.

Providing further information about our franchised business opportunity is often supplied over a number of communications and there is always the option to unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving further information electronically. To stop receiving communications via any other media (by post for example), you can request this in writing to our Trading Address above.

All of the above is processed on the basis we have a legitimate interest which is not overridden by the rights or freedoms of the affected data subjects.

Categories of personal data and Sources

What information do we collect from you, and how is it used?

Direct:

You can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any personal information about yourself. To provide full service however, we will most often need to collect some personal information. For instance, we collect information about you when you request a quotation or details of our franchise opportunity. The types of Information we collect may include email address, country of residence, your name, postal address and phone number.

We do not collect or process sensitive/special categories of personal data, nor facilitate processing personal data of data subjects under the age of consent (children).

Indirect:

From cookies: We may also collect “cookie” information that we may save to your computer or mobile device. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in device memory. We use cookies to improve and customise our Services and your experience; to allow you to access and use our Services ; to log visits and to understand which areas and features of the Services are most popular. We may also associate the information we store in cookies with personal information you submit while using our Services. You can instruct your browser, by changing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all aspects of our Services.

For specific information on cookies, please refer to Aboutcookies.org

Logs: We may record certain information and store it in log files when you interact with our Services. This information may include Internet protocol (IP) or other device addresses or ID numbers as well as browser type, Internet service provider, URLs of referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, information you search for, locale and language preferences, your mobile carrier and system configuration information.

Analytics: We and our analytics providers also collect and store analytics information when you use our Services to help us improve our Services. We make sure this data is anonymous by not connecting any analytics data to personally identifiable data such as a name, email address, physical address or phone number.

How might we share information?

We are not in the business of renting or selling your personal information. We consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we will share your personal information with third party data processors, as set out below:

The Ovenu business is run and operated as a Business Format Franchise under franchise agreement between Ovenu Franchising Limited and our franchisees.

Our appointed franchisees process data in accordance with our Internal Privacy Policy stipulations and in accordance with the Terms of their Franchise Agreement with us.

Newsletter Service: We use a commercial application to facilitate our newsletter service and there is the opportunity to unsubscribe on each & every item.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement Requests; Protection of Our Rights: We may disclose your information (including your personal information) to a third party if:

  • We believe that disclosure is reasonably necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request
  • To protect the security or integrity of our products and services
  • To protect our property, rights, and safety and that of our customers or the public from harm or illegal activities
  • To respond to an emergency which we believe in the good faith requires us to disclose information to assist in preventing the death or serious bodily injury of any person; or
  • To investigate and defend ourselves against any third-party claims or allegations.

Business Transfers:

We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another person or company. And for clarity, this may include the change in proprietorship of a franchise territory. We will notify you of such a change in ownership or transfer of assets by posting a notice on our website and/or email as part of our contractual obligation to you.

Data Transfers

The data controller does not transfer personal data outside of the United Kingdom or European Union. The data controller has ensured that adequate safeguards are in place with data processors acting on its behalf.

How long will we keep the personal data?

Retaining some data may be subject to a statutory retention period and this must be adhered to, (to keep certain data for a minimum period of time). This may include personal data (name, address, contact details), but on expiry of such statutory requirement, such data will be destroyed securely. Where possible any personally identifiable data will be anonymised or pseudonymised.

Your information we use for occasional marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information. Our backup routine keeps data for a rolling 30 day period after which time the data is removed from all systems.

Statutory or other requirements

We do not process personal data in respect of any statutory requirement nor require personal data to be supplied as part of any contractual agreement other than the franchise agreement with our franchisees however, in respect of the controller’s services, certain communications may not be possible without such personal data being supplied, for example an email to furnish you with updates information etc. or an address to fulfil an order.

Profiling and Automated Decision Making

No profiling or automatic decision making processes are undertaken by us in respect of any personal data processing activities.

Your rights

Your fundamental rights as a Data Subject are:

  1. The right to be informed
  2. The right of access
  3. The right of rectification
  4. The right of erasure (often known as the right to be forgotten)
  5. The right to prevent processing
  6. The right to data portability
  7. The right to object
  8. Rights in relation to automatic decision making and profiling

Under the right of access (2), you have the right to obtain:-

– confirmation that your data is being processed;

– access to your personal data; and

– other supplementary information

So that you are aware of and can verify the lawfulness of the processing, your right to access can be exercised by contacting the data controller as above.

Not all fundamental rights are absolute.

Your right to complain to the supervisory authority/regulator

You have the right to complain about organisations processing your personal data.  You can exercise this right by contacting the supervisory authority of the data controller as follows:-

Head office

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Tel: 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745 if you prefer to use a national rate number

We regularly review and, where necessary, update our privacy information. If we plan to use personal data for a new purpose, we’ll update our privacy information and communicate the changes to individuals before starting any new processing.

Testimonials

Mrs Jalleh, Northallerton. DL6

Very professional job, oven looks as good as new. Derek is very friendly and helpful. Will definitely use OVENU again.

Mrs Jalleh, Northallerton. DL6

Mrs Tweddall, Richmond. DL11

Amazing service! Can’t believe the difference, looks like new. Thank you.

Mrs Tweddall, Richmond. DL11

Jo Van Dermerwe, Burneston. DL8

Cooker hood, stove, top oven and splash back done by OVENU. Everything looks brand new! Oven had not been cleaned in 12 years. Very impressed and highly recommend the company. Thanks OVENU!

Jo Van Dermerwe, Burneston. DL8

Mrs Wilson, Darlington. DL3

My oven and hob look like new, great service, no mess. Would highly recommend OVENU.

Mrs Wilson, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Powell, Darlington. DL3

Thank you. A fabulous job. My oven looks like new!

Mrs Powell, Darlington. DL3

Mrs McCall, County Durham. DL13

Highly recommend the service received, always make cooker look brand new! Use every year and will continue to. Many thanks.

Mrs McCall, County Durham. DL13

Mrs Myers, Darlington. DL1

Thank you for cleaning my extremely dirty oven. It is now like new. Friendly service, on time, can’t fault anything. Love the email reminder just before. I will be recommending you to friends and family.

Mrs Myers, Darlington. DL1

Mrs Sadler, Leyburn. DL8

Great job, pleasant people and a beautiful clean Aga. Thank you. See you next year!

Mrs Sadler, Leyburn. DL8

Mrs. L. Fishwick, Barnard Castle. DL12

Fantastic service. Lovely people. Brilliant – very highly recommended.

Mrs. L. Fishwick, Barnard Castle. DL12

Mr John C, Darlington. DL3

What a superb job. Never would of believed it. We now have a sparkling ‘new’ oven – love it. Even the stuck and dud lamp was replaced – I’ve been struggling with that for years. Fab! Well done.

Mr John C, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Smith, Darlington. DL2

Absolutely amazing job. Can’t believe it is the same oven and hob! Looks brand new. So clean and tidy too – no mess whatsoever. Thank you.

Mrs Smith, Darlington. DL2

Mr Pilkington, Darlington. DL3

Great friendly customer service and a job well done. Would highly recommend Derek.

Mr Pilkington, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Trigg, Barnard Castle. DL12

I am thrilled with my oven, it looks like new again

Mrs Trigg, Barnard Castle. DL12

Mrs Chapman, Darlington. DL3

Amazing results! Fast and efficient.

Mrs Chapman, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Malloch, Middleton-St-George. DL2

Thank you so much for a wonderful job. Our oven looks like new. So friendly and punctual. A great service.

Mrs Malloch, Middleton-St-George. DL2

Mr York, Darlington. DL2

Turned up before the 11.30am appointment, and carried out a superb job on the oven, hob and hood. Would definitely recommend to use this great company.

Mr York, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Mace, Darlington. DL3

A fabulous job. Hardly recognised cooker and cooker hood. Both like new.

Mrs Mace, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Shirley Gunnill, Darlington. DL3

I am absolutely delighted with my clean oven and I would certainly recommend. Thank you so much and will certainly use again.

Mrs Shirley Gunnill, Darlington. DL3

Mr Smordan, Middlesborough. TS9

What an excellent job. Our oven looks like new. We will use you again! Many thanks.

Mr Smordan, Middlesborough. TS9

Mr Young, Winston. DL2

Very pleasant, very efficient and very clean when finished!

Mr Young, Winston. DL2

Mr Green, Darlington. DL3

Great work, fantastic results, just like new.

Mr Green, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Webster, Redmire. DL8

Absolutely excellent service and results. Thank you.

Mrs Webster, Redmire. DL8

Mrs Crees, Darlington. DL3

Oven looking like new. Couldn’t be more pleased with the results! Thank you!

Mrs Crees, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Birdsall, Richmond. DL10

My oven looks amazing, didn’t realise how bad it was. Looks brand new.

Mrs Birdsall, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Forshaw, Darlington. DL3

Excellent service. Very happy with the results.

Mrs Forshaw, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Wood, Leyburn. DL8

Absolutely first class service. On time, happy and cheerful and a job well done. Thank you so much!

Mrs Wood, Leyburn. DL8

Mr Elliott Crossier, Leyburn. DL8

As always a first class service and five star job. It’s worth every penny.

Mr Elliott Crossier, Leyburn. DL8

Mrs Evison, Darlington. DL2

What a superb job! Just like having a new oven again.

Mrs Evison, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Gamble, Darlington. DL1

Thank you very much for making our oven look brand new! Prompt, no fuss, friendly people. 10 out of 10.

Mrs Gamble, Darlington. DL1

Mr Hasler, Darlington. DL3

Superb job, never seen the oven so clean. Excellent value for money.

Mr Hasler, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Barker, Bedale. DL8

Thank you very much for the service. The oven looks very bright and shiny, like a new pin. Service very good.

Mrs Barker, Bedale. DL8

Jackie, Bedale. DL8

Really good job very professional. Oven looks great. Thank you so much.

Jackie, Bedale. DL8

Mrs Brookes, North Yorkshire. DL10

Derek has done an amazing job on my cooker. I never imagined it would look so good. Well done Derek, you will be back!!

Mrs Brookes, North Yorkshire. DL10

Mr Appleby, Spennymoor. DL16

Very professional service and an amazingly clean oven. WOW!

Mr Appleby, Spennymoor. DL16

Michelle, Darlington. DL3

Could not fault the service, excellent. Derek is professional and friendly. Advice given was well worth it. Will be calling again as I hate cleaning ovens. Thanks Derek.

Michelle, Darlington. DL3

Mr Carter, Richmond. DL10

I was very impressed by OVENU. I had asked them to clean a Rangemaster in my kitchen which was covered in a real thick deposit of grease and carbon. OVENU made it look like new inside and out. I would recommend them to anyone. A+ 5 stars!

Mr Carter, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Harrison, Bedale. DL8

Thank you so much. My disgusting oven is transformed! Prompt and friendly service.

Mrs Harrison, Bedale. DL8

Mrs. P. Tinker, Darlington. DL1

Looks as if we have a new oven. Thank you both so much.

Mrs. P. Tinker, Darlington. DL1

Mrs Nassau, Colbury. DL9

Very very pleased with the end result, well above all my expectations. Will certainly recommend you.

Mrs Nassau, Colbury. DL9

Mrs Atherton, Melsonby. DL10

Extremely pleased with the quick service and I am over the moon with my ”new” oven.

Mrs Atherton, Melsonby. DL10

Mrs Hamilton, Barnard Castle. DL12

A great job. My oven now looks so shiny! Very efficient too.

Mrs Hamilton, Barnard Castle. DL12

Mrs Collard, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Fantastic! Oven is like brand new. Highly recommend OVENU. Will use again.

Mrs Collard, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Mrs Ardison, Kirk Merrington. DL16

Delighted, excellent service, oven looks like new again. Thank you so much.

Mrs Ardison, Kirk Merrington. DL16

Mrs Barraclough, Richmond. DL10

What an amazing transformation! I don’t need to replace the oven and hob after all!! I would recommend OVENU without a second thought. Thank you.

Mrs Barraclough, Richmond. DL10

Mrs. K. Elliott, Barnard Castle. DL12

Fantastic service with good communication before arrival. Oven looks like new. Would definitely recommend.

Mrs. K. Elliott, Barnard Castle. DL12

Mrs Galey, Catterick Garrison. DL9

I am absolutely delighted with the service I received today. My oven looks like new and it no longer squeaks. I couldn’t ask for more. Thank you.

Mrs Galey, Catterick Garrison. DL9

Mrs Stephenson, Darlington. DL3

I have gone from being totally ashamed to totally amazed. The difference is absolutely unbelievable and I now feel as if I have actually bought a brand new oven. This is more than just a good valeting service. it is more than fabulous! To top it all, Derek is a really friendly character and very focused on delivering great results. Thank you seem too inadequate for the more than excellent result. I would most definitely recommend OVENU to family and friends. Thank you Derek!!

Mrs Stephenson, Darlington. DL3

Mrs. B. Hodgson, Middleton-in-Teesdale. DL12

Many thanks for cleaning my oven. It was done with care and great attention to detail. I’m super pleased with it and it’s honestly looks like new. Many thanks, I’d highly recommend.

Mrs. B. Hodgson, Middleton-in-Teesdale. DL12

Mrs Hodgeson, Darlington. DL2

Fantastic results, Wow! What a brilliant result, my cooker looks brand new, very quick and polite. Will definitely be recommending them. Thank you.

Mrs Hodgeson, Darlington. DL2

Mr Eirew, Newton Ayecliffe. DL5

Excellent job. Arrived bang on time, did the job quietly and left the place spotless. Cooker, oven and small oven as good as new.

Mr Eirew, Newton Ayecliffe. DL5

Mr Hunt, Bedale. DL8

What a fantastic service! Professional, tidy and prompt. After taking over a commercial kitchen that had lacked care, it was sparkling when OVENU had finished. Truly 5 star service.

Mr Hunt, Bedale. DL8

Miss Rose, Darlington. DL1

Fantastic service, quick and easy. Made our oven look brand new. Definitely recommended.

Miss Rose, Darlington. DL1

Mrs Baird, Darlington. DL1

I am very happy with my oven, it looks like a new one. Love it.

Mrs Baird, Darlington. DL1

Mrs Noone, Darlington. DL2

Really pleased with the friendly service, professional manner and of course, excellent results. My oven looks as good as new and Derek even gave me some excellent advice re: spares and repairs.

Mrs Noone, Darlington. DL2

Mr Spence, Richmond. DL10

Excellent job – looks like a new oven. My Dad had his oven cleaned last month and he was so pleased and impressed that he insisted that I got mine done too – very glad I did. Great friendly service.

Mr Spence, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Sayers, Darlington. DL10

A fantastic job – oven now looks like new. Very happy!

Mrs Sayers, Darlington. DL10

Mrs Thomas, Darlington. DL3

Thank you for a very thorough job – speedily done!

Mrs Thomas, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Robins, Catterick Garrison. DL9

Wonderful job – cooker like new. Thank you.

Mrs Robins, Catterick Garrison. DL9

Mrs Carolyn Sales, Middleton. DL10

Excellent service yet again. My oven, hob and hood are as good as new. Derek always arrives on time and works quickly and efficiently (no coffee breaks).

Mrs Carolyn Sales, Middleton. DL10

Mrs Hall, Darlington. DL3

Thank you so much, great service very efficient. Oven looks like new.

Mrs Hall, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Forshaw, Darlington. DL3

Fantastic results. We will be using OVENU again and recommending to friends.

Mrs Forshaw, Darlington. DL3

Ms Watson, Richmond. DL10

Thank you for my now ‘good as new’ oven and hob – much appreciated.

Ms Watson, Richmond. DL10

Ms Carrick, Darlington. DL2

Professional and efficient service. Very happy with the final result.

Ms Carrick, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Hughes, Bedale. DL7

Very happy with the end result, oven looks brand new. Would definitely recommend.

Mrs Hughes, Bedale. DL7

Miss Claire Chapman, Darlington. DL3

Very efficient, tidy and did a wonderful job. I now have a new oven, hob and extractor fan. Thank you.

Miss Claire Chapman, Darlington. DL3

Lynette Shuttleworth, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Brilliant! Didn’t think it would be as good as it is. Highly recommend.

Lynette Shuttleworth, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Mr Frisby, Leyburn. DL8

Tidy clean and efficient. Very pleased. Thank you.

Mr Frisby, Leyburn. DL8

Mrs Potts, Darlington. DL2

Thank you for your wonderful service! Our oven is like new!

Mrs Potts, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Goodchild, Darlington. DL2

Amazing job by Derek. Used a different company last time and what a mistake. So pleased I was able to use OVENU this time. Oven looks incredible, just like new. Will be back next year if not sooner. Many thanks.

Mrs Goodchild, Darlington. DL2

Mrs. L. Bowles, Scorton. DL10

What a transformation, like new. Will certainly book again next year. Thank you so much.

Mrs. L. Bowles, Scorton. DL10

Mrs Robinson, Leyburn. DL8

Brilliant service, from initial enquiry to end result. Would definitely recommend.

Mrs Robinson, Leyburn. DL8

Mrs Beverage, Newton Aycliffe. DL5

My oven is like brand new – fantastic. Thank you.

Mrs Beverage, Newton Aycliffe. DL5

Mr David Kelly, Teesdale. DL12

Yet another super job. A great duo! I have already arranged a next visit! My cooker looks totally brill.

Mr David Kelly, Teesdale. DL12

Mrs Hughes, Northallerton. DL7

My cooker looks like new again, just like when I moved in. Now I can hand the house back to the agency. Thanks again, money well spent.

Mrs Hughes, Northallerton. DL7

Mrs Heseltine, Darlington. DL3

Fantastic service, could not believe how my ovens look! Amazing just like new. Totally delighted with the quick, professional service. Thank you – will recommend you and use you again in the future.

Mrs Heseltine, Darlington. DL3

Mr D, Richmond. DL10

Absolutely fantastic service. Derek was professional, courteous and gave a ”top notch” service. The cooker looks amazing. I would highly recommend his service to anyone.

Mr D, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Emma de la Motte, Darlington. DL3

Thank you very much saved me a very mucky job and the oven really does look like new again!

Mrs Emma de la Motte, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Nelson, Richmond. DL10

Excellent, efficient and friendly service.

Mrs Nelson, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Tomlinson, Darlington. DL1

Absolutely fab.

Mrs Tomlinson, Darlington. DL1

Mrs McKone, Hurworth. DL2

Fabulous job!!! Could be a new oven!!! Don’t retire yet I need you.

Mrs McKone, Hurworth. DL2

Mrs Todd, Darlington. DL3

I am most impressed with the results of my oven cleaning venture. OVENU were excellent, a lovely clean oven. Well done. Many thanks.

Mrs Todd, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Brown, Northallerton. DL6

Very efficient service, arrived on time, my oven looks brand new, much better than the last company I used. Will certainly use you again.

Mrs Brown, Northallerton. DL6

Mr Clough, Darlington. DL3

More than delighted it was a very dirty Range oven. When they had finished it was like a brand new oven, it was amazing and worth every penny. Thank you.

Mr Clough, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Blanchard, Snape. DL8

Many thanks for your prompt and efficient service. It looks like a brand new Range cooker.

Mrs Blanchard, Snape. DL8

Mrs Bain, Darlington. DL3

Thank you for cleaning my horribly dirty oven and making it look like new.

Mrs Bain, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Bailey, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Fantastic efficient service. Put right all the mistakes my last oven cleaner made. Gleaming oven and hob, just like new. I will be re-booking in the future. Thank you so much.

Mrs Bailey, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Mr Kelly, Teesdale. DL12

I have been helped for several years. Quality of work is excellent and advice is much valued. They are special !!!!!

Mr Kelly, Teesdale. DL12

Mrs Oldfield, Leyburn. DL8

Excellent service, they worked non – stop, no time wasting and thoroughly efficient and pleasant.

Mrs Oldfield, Leyburn. DL8

Mrs Hadland, Darlington. DL3

Excellent service, very professional. Really pleased with the result, looks like brand new. Also very accommodating with response to request, managed to get an appointment in a couple of days. Overall very pleased.

Mrs Hadland, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Willinger, Leyburn. DL8

Super shiny Rayburn. Delighted with results. Thank you.

Mrs Willinger, Leyburn. DL8

Mrs Atkinson, Barnard Castle. DL12

I didn’t realize how much grease and dirt had built over the years  on my much loved Rayburn, but oven valeting by Derek Lancaster and his partner, the difference is staggering. It now stands proudly gleaming next to my Rangemaster, which also had the same makeover. Derek and his partner were true professionals and were quiet and focused whilst working their magic. I wouldn’t hesitate to use OVENU again and will certainly recommend them to my family and friends.

Mrs Atkinson, Barnard Castle. DL12

Mrs Stockdale, Bedale. DL8

Very satisfied. Brilliant job.

Mrs Stockdale, Bedale. DL8

Mrs Bev Jones, Bedale. DL7

Absolutely superb – my oven is restored to new. A fantastic job by Derek Lancaster.

Mrs Bev Jones, Bedale. DL7

Mrs Horrox, Richmond. DL11

Mr & Mrs  Lancaster, have done an excellent job cleaning my oven, hob and extractor hood. They are all sparkling and look as good as new. I am absolutely delighted  with the results – thank you very much.

Mrs Horrox, Richmond. DL11

Mrs Brown, Leyburn. DL8

Very nervous before you came. Amazing results with my 12 year old Aga. Expert advice and professional service from OVENU. I shall recommend to friends!

Mrs Brown, Leyburn. DL8

Mrs Ketteringham, Darlington. DL1

Very impressed with the service OVENU offer. My oven looks like new! Thank you.

Mrs Ketteringham, Darlington. DL1

Mrs Todd, Northallerton. DL7

I have had my oven cleaned before but your service is the best I have come across.

Mrs Todd, Northallerton. DL7

Mrs Tinker, Darlington. DL3

My oven – looks great! It hadn’t been cleaned for three years and now looks brand new and all in a couple of hours. Marvelous!

Mrs Tinker, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Cherry, Catterick. DL9

Delighted!! My oven is like it is new out of the shop. Hard working team.

Mrs Cherry, Catterick. DL9

Mrs Percival, Bedale. DL8

Wonderful, sparkling oven has now replaced my greasy, grimy one – not a new oven , just a good clean! Excellent result!

Mrs Percival, Bedale. DL8

Mrs Cowell, Aldbrough St John. DL11

The oven looks like new. I can’t believe the difference it has made. The clean up work was done really efficiently with no mess. I highly recommend you try it.

Mrs Cowell, Aldbrough St John. DL11

Mrs Edon, Northallerton. DL6

Absolutely delighted! Don’t want to use it now – it is so sparkly!!

Mrs Edon, Northallerton. DL6

Mrs Walshaw, Darlington. DL2

Brilliant service. Oven looks like new.

Mrs Walshaw, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Brown, Bedale. DL8

Didn’t realize my oven could look new again!

Mrs Brown, Bedale. DL8

Mrs Winters, Darlington. DL2

Thank you very much. My oven looks wonderful. My best birthday present!

Mrs Winters, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Stephenson, Darlington. DL2

Very professional service and reasonable prices. Thank you for my lovely clean ”as new” oven, hob and extractor fan. Very happy!

Mrs Stephenson, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Wright, Reeth. DL11

A great job – as always. Really recommend this service.

Mrs Wright, Reeth. DL11

Mr Robinson, Richmond. DL10

Thank you for a wonderful job. My oven is like new. You arrived on time and worked very hard all the time you were here. A great job.

Mr Robinson, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Martin, Catterick. DL9

What a fantastic job, a very happy OCD customer.

Mrs Martin, Catterick. DL9

Mr Chapman, Darlington. DL3

Thank you! An excellent job as always. Oven is spotless. Many thanks.

Mr Chapman, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Shepherd, Bedale. DL8

It looks like new! Thank you.

Mrs Shepherd, Bedale. DL8

Mrs Ovenstone, Catterick. DL9

Thank you so much for doing such a great job cleaning my ovens. Proud to hand my house over now to new owners. Wonderful. Thank you.

Mrs Ovenstone, Catterick. DL9

Mrs P, Darlington. DL3

Excellent job, looks like a new oven!

Mrs P, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Berry, Richmond. DL10

Oh my goodness, never did I think my ovens could look like new, but they do. Thank you for the efficient service. Can you tell I am just delighted.

Mrs Berry, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Sayers, Darlington. DL3

I am delighted with our clean my ovens are. A fantastic job!

Mrs Sayers, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Wade, Richmond. DL10

Thank you for turning my Range to cleanliness. A great job well done. Cheerful, friendly and efficient, who could ask for more. Excellent value for money!

Mrs Wade, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Head, Darlington. DL2

I could kiss you. It looks brand new.

Mrs Head, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Booth, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Another brilliant job done. Oven like new as usual.

Mrs Booth, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Mrs Hawke, Darlington. DL3

Fantastic service. Would highly recommend!!

Mrs Hawke, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Whyte, Richmond. DL10

I am absolutely delighted with the work done. You can count on me as one of your very regular customers.

Mrs Whyte, Richmond. DL10

Mrs McDaid, Darlington. DL2

Absolutely thrilled with the results of my oven clean – wouldn’t hesitate to recommend OVENU! Thank you.

Mrs McDaid, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Tweddall, Richmond. DL11

Thank you so much for you’re fantastic service. Really very pleased with how you have cleaned my poor long suffering oven. Thanks again.

Mrs Tweddall, Richmond. DL11

Mrs Jameson, Newton Aycliffe. DL5

We are delighted with our new sparkling oven! From the minute you arrived we knew we made the right decision as you were friendly and professional. We are over the moon with how clean our oven now is – thank you again.

Mrs Jameson, Newton Aycliffe. DL5

Dr Gibson, Darlington. DL3

Excellent service.
Efficient.
Tidy and clean!

Dr Gibson, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Pearson, Darlington. DL3

Really impressed – like a new oven. I’ll never want to clean it again myself, and know where to come next time. Not the cheapest but definitely the best.

Mrs Pearson, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Walker, Barnard Castle. DL12

Thank you so much for your hard work today. I’m delighted with the cooker, hood, etc.

Mrs Walker, Barnard Castle. DL12

Mrs Place, Bedale, DL7

What a fantastic job, they were so thorough and left my kitchen as they found it, except of course my Aga and Aga companion which were restored as new. Great

Mrs Place, Bedale, DL7

Mr Todd, Darlington. DL3

Very good service. Aga cooker is now brand new again. Thank you for a great job.

Mr Todd, Darlington. DL3

Miss Brown, Northallerton. DL7

Excellent service – Oven like new again. A quick and efficient service. Thank you.

Miss Brown, Northallerton. DL7

Mrs Davies, Darlington. DL2

Don’t retire before I die – or else!!

Mrs Davies, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Blundell, Darlington. DL2

I never thought a clean oven would make me so happy! Thank you so much. It’s definitely a takeaway tonight!

Mrs Blundell, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Hodgson, Darlington. DL3

Thank you so much for your assistance. You are not only an oven cleaning service but ‘renovation’ too. Very professional service and I am delighted with the result. My oven ‘is’ brand new. Will certainly recommend you.

Mrs Hodgson, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Reaney, Darlington. DL2

Once again I am absolutely delighted with my oven. Although it is 12 years old it looks like new! No matter how hard I would of tried to clean it I would never have got the results. Derek and his wife were prompt, friendly and very hard workers. I would certainly recommend them. Thank You!

Mrs Reaney, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Orme, Newton Aycliffe. DL5

Excellent. Can’t believe how new the oven looks.

Mrs Orme, Newton Aycliffe. DL5

Mrs P.A. Wilson, Darlington. DL3

Excellent service. Arrived on time. Job well done.

Mrs P.A. Wilson, Darlington. DL3

Miss Stormant, Catterick. DL9

Absolutely delighted as always. Very happy, see you next year.

Miss Stormant, Catterick. DL9

Ms Armstrong, Richmond. DL10

Thank you for a great service. Very professional, absolutely delighted – oven is sparkling.

Ms Armstrong, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Pohlner, Darlington. DL3

Thank you for an excellent service. Oven looks fantastic now. Thanks again.

Mrs Pohlner, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Sales, Darlington. DL10

My oven looks fantastic as does the hob and hood, unbelievable difference. Would recommend to everyone. Good value for money.

Mrs Sales, Darlington. DL10

Miss Walker, Northallerton. DL6

Thank you so much! My oven looks brand new. I would definitely recommend these people to someone searching for the oven back and new again!

Miss Walker, Northallerton. DL6

Mr Ben Snook, Darlington. DL2

Simple, quick and an absolute pleasure to deal with. Staff were friendly and the oven is as good as new. Would highly recommend to anyone.

Mr Ben Snook, Darlington. DL2

Mr Riddell, Darlington. DL3

Very good service as usual – will use again.

Mr Riddell, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Race, Darlington. DL1

Another beautiful and clean oven, hob, and hood. Delighted. A fast and friendly service too.. Thank you.

Mrs Race, Darlington. DL1

Ms Langridge, Brompton-On-Swale. DL10

Thank you for cleaning my oven so professionally. It’s beautifully clean and just like brand new again.

Ms Langridge, Brompton-On-Swale. DL10

Miss Hunter, Leyburn. DL8

Excellent service. Thank you very much. I never knew my oven could look so clean. Easy payment using pay-a-trader. Many thanks.

Miss Hunter, Leyburn. DL8

Mrs Murphy, Scorton. DL10

Very pleased with the service. My oven looks like new. Everything left clean and tidy. Would recommend to other people.

Mrs Murphy, Scorton. DL10

Mrs Rankin, Darlington. DL3

What a fantastic and efficient service. I now have a usable oven.

Mrs Rankin, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Dodds, Darlington. DL2

Another fantastic job, thank you. Oven is gleaming like new! Such a great idea, no one like doing their ovens. Keep going!

Mrs Dodds, Darlington. DL2

Miss Crossley, Northallerton. DL6

Many thanks for doing a good job. The cleanest my oven has been since new!

Miss Crossley, Northallerton. DL6

Mr Sharp, East Witton. DL8

Very efficiently carried out. Oven is now unbelievable. A good husband and wife team.

Mr Sharp, East Witton. DL8

Mrs Ferguson, Darlington. DL3

Thanks, so much better than it was when new! Sparkling.

Mrs Ferguson, Darlington. DL3

Miss McGregor, Leyburn. DL8

Best I’ve  ever seen my oven – would recommend to everyone – my neighbour called for a card!

Miss McGregor, Leyburn. DL8

Mr Bradley,  Catterick Garrison. DL9

I had my oven cleaned today and it looks as good as the day I had it installed. Excellent job and I would certainly recommend OVENU to anyone looking for this service.

Mr Bradley, Catterick Garrison. DL9

Mrs Stokoe, Darlington. DL3

Very dirty oven, hob and hood – all cleaned as new. OVENU came to my home exactly on time as agreed. Thank you, will use again

Mrs Stokoe, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Farmer, Richmond. DL10

Once again I am delighted with Mr Lancaster’s efforts on my cooker. Every time looks like new.

Mrs Farmer, Richmond. DL10

Mr Homer, Kirkby Fleetham. DL7

Excellent service – no time wasting. Advice given. Will definitely use again.

Mr Homer, Kirkby Fleetham. DL7

Mrs king, Richmond. DL10

Very satisfied. Good job done. Excellent, ended up with a new oven.

Mrs king, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Harris, Darlington. DL1

Fantastic! Back to new.

Mrs Harris, Darlington. DL1

Mrs Borrows,Darlington. DL2

Really pleased with the service once again. Oven is like new again. Very professional service.

Mrs Borrows,Darlington. DL2

Mr Jones, Barnard Castle. DL12

Thank you for the excellent service once again. See you again next year.

Mr Jones, Barnard Castle. DL12

Mrs King, Darlington. DL3

Thank you so much. Brilliant service, prompt, efficient and very friendly. My oven now looks brand new.

Mrs King, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Robb, Darlington. DL2

As ever fabulous service and lovely to have a shiny new oven.

Mrs Robb, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Jordan, Leyburn. DL8

A fabulous job on a very dirty Range cooker. I can now cook.

Mrs Jordan, Leyburn. DL8

Mrs Brown, Darlington. DL2

Our oven and cooker hood now look brand new, I can’t believe it! A very professional service and friendly people. Thank you very much.

Mrs Brown, Darlington. DL2

Mr Ward, Darlington. DL10

Excellent service and superb results. Very efficient and friendly service.

Mr Ward, Darlington. DL10

Mrs Dawson, Richmond. DL10

Once again a fantastic job! Oven and extractor fan are spotless. I can recommend OVENU, a reliable and friendly service.

Mrs Dawson, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Shier, Darlington. DL3

Excellent job. First class service. Thank you.

Mrs Shier, Darlington. DL3

Mrs. S.M. Pearson, Darlington. DL3

A SUPER CLEAN oven once again. Mr Lancaster is so efficient and doesn’t leave any mess. I shall look forward to next time.

Mrs. S.M. Pearson, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Dane, Catterick Garrison. DL9

Brilliant service. Thank you. My oven is shining! Thank you so much and I will definitely be recommending you to my friends!

Mrs Dane, Catterick Garrison. DL9

Mrs Richmond, Darlington. DL3

Nice to see the oven back to clean again. Thank you.

Mrs Richmond, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Louise Coxon, Darlington. DL2

Over the moon, thrilled at a practically brand new oven! Took no time at all and no mess or hassle! Many thanks.

Mrs Louise Coxon, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Varley, Darlington. DL5

Fantastic service. Derek was very professional and made my oven look like new. I would definitely recommend him. Many thanks.

Mrs Varley, Darlington. DL5

Mrs Godfrey, Northallerton. DL6

Fantastic service – can’t believe how clean the oven is!

Mrs Godfrey, Northallerton. DL6

Mr Ainsworth, Heighington. DL5

Excellent job. Far exceeded my expectations. Thank you.

Mr Ainsworth, Heighington. DL5

Angela, Hurworth. DL2

Amazing service, so pleasant, so shiny! Thank you. As they all doubtless say”I’ll keep it like this now”-perhaps, second thoughts-”I’ll re-appoint next year”.

Angela, Hurworth. DL2

Mrs Farnell, Darlington.DL3

It’s like new!

Mrs Farnell, Darlington.DL3

Linda Parkes, Catterick. DL9

We love their ”annual visit” we get a new cooker every year. Wonderful service. Many thanks.

Linda Parkes, Catterick. DL9

Micheal Watkiss, Northallerton. DL7

Really pleased with service. Thank you.

Micheal Watkiss, Northallerton. DL7

Chris, Bedale. DL8

A very friendly and professional service. My oven looks like new again.

Chris, Bedale. DL8

Brian Ramsey, Darlington. DL3

I cannot recommend your service any more highly. Absolutely first class. Our oven, hob and extractor were truly shocking. Derek brought them back to life. Many thanks.

Brian Ramsey, Darlington. DL3

Brigid, Richmond. DL10

A total transformation! Also very welcome advice re: future requirements e.g hinges to doors will need replacing etc. Thank you.

Brigid, Richmond. DL10

Maggie, Crakehall. DL8

Wow, a new oven!! Thank you very much.

Maggie, Crakehall. DL8

Mel, Northallerton. DL7

Extremely satisfied with the work undertaken yet again. Would definitely recommend OVENU again.

Mel, Northallerton. DL7

Kirsty, Northallerton. DL6

Excellent job done on my oven. Would recommend to friends.

Kirsty, Northallerton. DL6

Linda, Shildon. DL4

Very happy with the work done. Excellent job.

Linda, Shildon. DL4

Chris, Darlington. DL1

Service was fantastic, oven looks like new. Thank you.

Chris, Darlington. DL1

Kathryn, Aldborough St John. DL11

Excellent service-quick response, courteous and efficient.

Kathryn, Aldborough St John. DL11

Mrs. Sherlock, Hunton. DL8

Old tatty AGA – came up like new!

Mrs. Sherlock, Hunton. DL8

Ruth, Darlington. DL1

Thank you so much – I was going to buy a new oven – now I dont have to.

Ruth, Darlington. DL1

Ian, Harrowgate Hill. DL3

Thanks for the excellent service – the oven looks amazing!

Ian, Harrowgate Hill. DL3

Mrs. Rafferty, Darlington. DL3

Once again, a wonderful job. What more can I say.

Mrs. Rafferty, Darlington. DL3

Maureen, Northallerton. DL7

Like brand new oven – very good – Highly recommended!

Maureen, Northallerton. DL7

Andrea, Darlington. DL1

Very pleased with the result – would highly recommend>

Andrea, Darlington. DL1

Lorraine, Darlington. DL1

Oven looks like new. Will be a pleasure to use now. Efficient service. Will recommend.

Lorraine, Darlington. DL1

Alix Warland, Leyburn. DL8

Looks like new, fantastic service. Will be using you again.

Alix Warland, Leyburn. DL8

Mrs Hutchison, Brompton – on – Swale, DL10

I dont need a new cooker now. Excellent work.

Mrs Hutchison, Brompton – on – Swale, DL10

Miss Baldwin, Darlington. DL3

Very good service.

Miss Baldwin, Darlington. DL3

Neil, Caldwell. DL11

Fantastic job – oven is like new. Will be using you again in the future.

Neil, Caldwell. DL11

Ruth Blackwell, Darlington. DL3

Excellent results. Thank you.

Ruth Blackwell, Darlington. DL3

Mrs Gell, Romanby. DL7

Great job. Will have you back.

Mrs Gell, Romanby. DL7

Rebecca, Leeming. DL7

Thank you for such a brilliant job at such short notice. I am sure Mum will be suprised when she gets back from holiday.

Rebecca, Leeming. DL7

Mrs Hassan, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Beautifully done – never seen it look so clean.

Mrs Hassan, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Kerry Cooper, Newton Aycliffe. DL5

Thank you so very much for such a fantastic service and what looks like a brand new oven!!!

Kerry Cooper, Newton Aycliffe. DL5

Mrs. Davis, Hunwick, Crook. DL15

Fantastic job, oven looks like new, Thanks very much.

Mrs. Davis, Hunwick, Crook. DL15

Kath Chesman, Galgate, Barnard Castle. DL12

As a ‘Bed & Breakfast’ business, this service is a ‘God-send’ for me. Very happy with everything.

Kath Chesman, Galgate, Barnard Castle. DL12

Maureen Wood, Darlington. DL3

Excellent service ! Already recommended to friends by word of mouth…..in turn, by word of mouth from my neighbour. Friendly gentleman, clean worker, great personality. Thank you for good service…..excellent quality and a cooker that now looks ‘good as new’.

Maureen Wood, Darlington. DL3

Mrs. Simpson, Middleton St.George, Darlington. DL2

What a cracking job !! Thank you.

Mrs. Simpson, Middleton St.George, Darlington. DL2

Mrs. Paula Morris, Richmond. DL10

Money very well spent, my oven and hob are brand new. I would certainly recommend OVENU to anyone. A job well done – Many thanks from a happy new oven owner !

Mrs. Paula Morris, Richmond. DL10

Mrs. Ramsden, Northallerton. DL7

Well worth the money – the oven is like new and no mess !

Mrs. Ramsden, Northallerton. DL7

Mrs. Hancock, Bedale. DL8

Another brilliant job – I’m very gateful not to have to do it myself.

Mrs. Hancock, Bedale. DL8

Mrs. Monica Wallace,  Bishop Auckland. DL14

Thanks a million, wonerful job. Very professional all round. My hubby will be pleased !

Mrs. Monica Wallace, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Kathy Liddle,, Darlington. DL3

Great service.

Kathy Liddle,, Darlington. DL3

Mrs. Reese, Newton-le-Willow, North Yorkshire. DL8

Excellent service and very professional. Oven as new as you describe !

Mrs. Reese, Newton-le-Willow, North Yorkshire. DL8

Mr. Rabjohns, Catterick Village. DL10

Delighted with the job. Couldn’t believe the before and after. Thanks OVENU.

Mr. Rabjohns, Catterick Village. DL10

Mrs. Shepherd, Bedale. DL8

Thank you ! Lovely. I shall keep it clean ! I can’t believe it is back to how it was !

Mrs. Shepherd, Bedale. DL8

Mrs. Pybus, Heighington. DL5

Excellent, prompt, no-hassle service. Will recommend !

Mrs. Pybus, Heighington. DL5

Mrs. Sheen, Darlington. DL3

We are extremely pleased with the service we have received and our oven looks as good as new. We will certainly recommend you to our friends, colleagues and neighbours.

Mrs. Sheen, Darlington. DL3

Mr. Jackson, Northallerton. DL7

Great service – well worth the money !!

Mr. Jackson, Northallerton. DL7

Rachael Wilkinson, Frenchgate, Richmond. DL10

Great service ! Very happy customer.

Rachael Wilkinson, Frenchgate, Richmond. DL10

Jaqui Thompson, Stapleton, Darlington. DL2

Brilliant service. We now have an oven that looks like new.

Jaqui Thompson, Stapleton, Darlington. DL2

Mrs Jackson, Northallerton. DL6

Excellent job, and will recommend to all our family and friends

Mrs Jackson, Northallerton. DL6

Mrs Cornforth, Darlington. DL3

I have used Ovenu for several years now and would not hesitate to recommend to friends and relatives. Excellent professional service and value for money.

Mrs Cornforth, Darlington. DL3

David Jackson, Bishop Aukland. DL14

Excellent prompt service !

David Jackson, Bishop Aukland. DL14

Brian Brown,  Bishop Auckland. DL14

An excellent service provided by Mr Derek Lancaster and his wife Debra. No mess, no fuss, they just got on with the job.

Brian Brown, Bishop Auckland. DL14

Joyce Harrison, Newton – Le – Willows. DL8

I am thrillad at my ‘new’ oven. Thank you for all you do and the friendly way you do it.

Joyce Harrison, Newton – Le – Willows. DL8

Ann Aisbitt, Hunton. DL8

Thank you really delighted with my ‘new’ looking oven.

Ann Aisbitt, Hunton. DL8

Mrs Thompson, Shildon. DL4

Excellent service and a very good result. Thank you.

Mrs Thompson, Shildon. DL4

Anne Armstrong, Kiplin. DL10

Fantastic – dont know what I did before – thank you so much.

Anne Armstrong, Kiplin. DL10

Christine Steadman, Richmond. DL10

Delighted!

Christine Steadman, Richmond. DL10

Mrs Redfern, Barnard Castle. DL12

Fantastic, oven is like new.

Mrs Redfern, Barnard Castle. DL12

Susan Bayles, Darlington. DL1

Excellent service. Very pleased with results and will definitely recommend.

Susan Bayles, Darlington. DL1

Mrs Cox, Newton Aycliffe. DL5
Much appreciated. Punctual – polite – in fact a pleasure to invite into my home. Oven gleaming!!

Mrs Cox, Newton Aycliffe. DL5

Christine Chell, Hunton. DL8

Thank you – a very efficient and effective job done! Much appreciated.

Christine Chell, Hunton. DL8

Mrs Fathers, Healey. HG4

We have 2 holiday cottages which are let most of the year. The ovens get an awful lot of use, but thanks to Derek at OVENU they are kept looking like brand new.

Mrs Fathers, Healey. HG4

Mrs Cooper, Brompton on Swale. DL10

Thank you for a prompt and efficient service.

Mrs Cooper, Brompton on Swale. DL10

Mrs Sabey, Barnard Castle. DL12

Delighted with the sparkling result! Money well spent. Thank you.

Mrs Sabey, Barnard Castle. DL12

Lloyd Murray, Darlington. DL3

Brilliant service as ever. Many thanks.

Lloyd Murray, Darlington. DL3

Mr N, Aiskew. DL8

Thank you for a superb job. Our oven is spotless, almost as new. Money well spent. We really are delighted.

Mr N, Aiskew. DL8

Mrs Walls, Northallerton. DL6

Very good service.

Mrs Walls, Northallerton. DL6

Mr Watkiss, Northallerton. DL6

Delighted with service once again by Derek.

Mr Watkiss, Northallerton. DL6

Mrs Draper, Bedale. DL8

A Brilliant job once again. Many thanks. Have already recommended you to many friends/relatives and will continue to do so.

Mrs Draper, Bedale. DL8

Mr Greenwood, Askrigg. DL8

We can only commend the fast efficient service we have received so far. Thank you.

Mr Greenwood, Askrigg. DL8

Mrs Palethorpe, Aiskew. DL8

An excellent job, I’ve got a new oven! Thanks very much. We will recommend to friends and family.

Mrs Palethorpe, Aiskew. DL8

Mrs Miller, DL5

Fantastic service again – many thanks.

Mrs Miller, DL5

Charlotte, Leyburn. DL8

Excellent quality of service! Thank you.

Charlotte, Leyburn. DL8